Senter ST3200H-G OTDR Series

R63 900,00 VAT Excluded

SENTER ST3200H-G series OTDR includes a  7 inch capacitive touch screen. It integrates 12 functions including auto OTDR, expert OTDR, event map, OPM, RJ45 cable tracker, Ping/PPOE test, and reporting file management to meet your test requirements.

 

Available on backorder

SKU: ST3200H-G Category: Tags: , , ,

Why the ST3200H-G series OTDR is so suited to your FTTX, data centre or telecoms installation teams:

      • Wavelength singlemode 1310nm /1490nm /1550nm
      • Dynamic range 32/30/30
      • Event Blind Zone 0.5m
      • Attenuation zone  3.5m
      • Test Ranges – 100m/500m/1.25km/2.5km/5km/10km/20km/40km/80km/125km/260km/420km
      • Pulse Width 3ns/5ns/10ns/20ns/30ns/50ns/80ns/100ns/200ns/300ns/500ns/800ns/lus/2us/3us/5us/8us/10us/20us

      Features:

      • 7 inch screen Key + touch operation mode
      • Detection of online test Caution function
      • Report printing Files batch processing
      • Multi wavelength simultaneous test
      • Results automatic analysis

You may also like…

Shopping Cart